STEM Goes Rural Webpage

SGR 2012 Fellow Employment



Legend: Blue 2009 Cohort; Red 2010 Cohort; Green 2011 Cohort, Yellow 2012 Cohort
View STEM Goes Rural Teaching Locations in a larger map

Current Fellow Employment

NameSchoolSubjectsCohort
Todd Bauer
,
 2014
Andrew Cook
,
 2014
Amber Lindahl
,
 2014
Lizzette Menendez
,
 2014
Megan Ross
,
 2014
India Scott
,
 2014
Andrew Stonesifer
,
 2014
Kathryn Stwalley
,
 2014
Russell Wiggins
,
 2014
Aaron EdwardsEast Noble High School
Kendallville, IN
Math2012
Emily FeroSouth Central Jr/Sr High School
Warren, IN
Math2012
Laura HeverlyNorth Montgomery High School
Crawfordsville, IN
Math2012
Brooke MixTri Central High School
Sharpsville, IN
Biology2012
Jennifer SchallMedora Jr/Sr High School
,
Biology, Chemistry, Physics2012
Samantha SchwartzPlymouth High School
Plymouth, IN
Math2012
Monique SimpsonKokomo High School
Kokomo, IN
Math2012
Alison BegleyPioneer Junior-Senior High School
Royal Center, IN
Chemistry2011
Carrie BilodeauNorth Montgomery High School
Crawfordsville, IN
Biology2011
Tanen ClarkNorth White Jr. Sr. High School
Monon, IN
Math2011
Kelly CollinsFountain Central Jr-Sr
Veedersburg, IN
Math2011
Moira McSpaddenDeKalb High School
Waterloo, IN
Project Lead the Way2011
Sharita WareWea Ridge Middle School
Lafayette, IN
Technology2011
Jessica Austin
Plymouth, Michigan
Substitute2010
Kelly BabbKankakee Valley High School
Wheatfield, IN
Biology2010
Aaron BakerTaylor Jr. Sr. High School
Kokomo, IN
Industrial Technology2010
Andrew BeverLogansport High School
Logansport, IN
Physics, ICP2010
Dane BrownHighland High School
Highland, IN
Earth & Space, Biology2010
Candice KissingerTecumseh Junior High School
Lafayette, IN
Science2010
Nelson PeltonBenton Central High School
Oxford, IN
Science, Biology, Earth & Space2010
Edwin RamosJennings County High School
North Vernon, IN
Mathematics2010
Daniel SacrePeru High School
Peru, IN
Chemistry, ICP, Environmental Science2010
Cortnaye SmithDanville High School
Danville , IN
Chemistry, Physics, Integrated chemistry and physics2010
Robin TownsendKokomo High School
Kokomo, IN
Algebra2010
Zachary BlackwoodLewis Cass Jr./Sr. High School
Walton, IN
Physics, Physical Science, ICP, Math2009
Larry DuBoseTippecanoe Valley Middle School
11303 West 800 South
Akron, IN - 46910
Biology2009
Dustin HughesBenton Central Jr./Sr. High School
Oxford, IN
Physics, Algebra, Math Lab2009
Kathryn HughesFrankfort Senior High School
Franfort, IN
Biology, ICP2009
Timothy JacobsHeritage Hills High School
Lincoln City, IN
Algebra, Geometry, Calculus2009
Lauren KlemmeAttica Jr./Sr. High School
Attica, IN
Pre-Algebra, Algebra2009
Mark McClenningHamilton Heights
Arcadia, IN
Agriculture2009
Sarah Moreland21st Century Charter School
Gary, IN
Science, Geometry, Algebra2009
Alyce MyersNorth Montgomery High School
Crawfordsville, IN
Biology2009
Laura NorrisRochester High School
Rochester, IN
Biology2009
Susan ReaginRaymond Park Middle School
Indianapolis, IN
Engineering Technology2009
Janelle ShoreUnion County High School
Liberty, IN
Algebra2009
Rebecca TaylorLanesville Jr./Sr. High School
Lanesville, IN
Biology, Anatomy & Physiology, Physics, ICP2009
Ashley WethingtonShelbyville High School
Shelbyville, IN
Biology, Environmental Science2009